Skip To Main Content

Jesuit Honor Society

The following students are members of the Jesuit Honor Society for the 2023-2024 school year. The JHS members are committed to service and serve as tutors in the Academic Success Center. Please join the Marquette High community in congratulating the members and their families as they pledge to represent the qualities of the Graduate at Graduation during their final years in high school.

Class of 2024

Andrew Allen - Brookfield Academy
Ben Anggara - Home School
Charlie Barker - St. John Vianney
Noah Berger - Bayside Middle School
Eli Bostrack - Bayside Middle School
Mason Brewer - St. Francis Borgia
Jaloni Brown - St. Sebastian
Sam Christenson - St. Robert
Liam DeGuire - St. Monica
Dominic DiCastri - Christ King
Aiden Dimino - St. John Vianney
Ethan Donnelly - Greendale Middle School
Jonathan Esser - St. Mary's Menomonee Falls
Jack Eisenbrown - St. Robert
Aidan Ferber - St. John Vianney
Jack Fitterer - St. Mary's Visitation
Adrian Gallegos Coronado - Nativity Jesuit
Yusouf Gladney - Woodlands School
Ryan Gould - St. Eugene
Matthew Hayes - St. Robert
Vuk Jovanovic - Shorewood Middle School
Tate Kowalik - St. Dominic
Joseph Lara-Osario - Nativity Jesuit
Ben Leahy - St. Jude the Apostle
Jacob Ledger - Milwaukee Montessori
Steven Lee - Hmong American Peace Academy
Lucas Lowe - St. Jude the Apostle
Elijah Lundberg - Grace Lutheran School
Ryan Magnus - St. Dominic
David Martinez Rodriquez - Nativity Jesuit
Sam McGown - St. Dominic
Michael Milbrath - St. Jude the Apostle
Pablo Muzquiz - Holy Family
Joshua Nacker - St. Dominic
Ronak Patel - Shorewood MS
Bryce Roder - Holy Apostles
Connor Roeder - St. Dominic
Cameron Russell - Elkridge Landing Middle School (MD)
Kolbe Schlosser - Home School
Nathan Schramm - St. John XXIII
Luke Schmitz - Christ King
Matthew Schultz - St. Gabriel
Justin Siclovan - St. Mary's Menomonee Falls
Grant Spielbauer - St. John Vianney
Michael Stuckslager - Lumen Christi
Johnathan Taschler - Kennedy Middle School
Charlie Tomasi - Shorewood High School
George Ubell - Milwaukee Montessori
Adam Wagner - St. Jude the Apostle
John Warren - St. Mary's Visitation
Quov Bao Van Vo - St. Charles Borromeo
Nick Womack - St. Robert
Blaise Wood - Trowbridge Grade School
Ethan Zhang - Eisenhower Middle School

Class of 2025

Daniel Astorga - Longfellow Middle School
Evan Bahr - Lumen Christi
Jude Ballinger - St. Jude the Apostle
Andrew Blount - St. Thomas Aquinas Academy
Luka Boban - St. Mary's Hales Corners
Marco Brand - St. Mary's Hales Corners
Timothy Brienza - Holy Family
August Conradson - St. Jude the Apostle
Colin Corr - Bayside Middle School
Peter Gavahan - Milwaukee Montessori
Gabriel Guminski - Holy Angels
Thomas Haverty - St. Eugene
Andrew Kim - St. Jude the Apostle
Bobby Koehne - St. Mary's Visitation
Eric Lohse - St. Robert
Joseph Manning - St. Eugene
Luke McCormick - Christ King
Patrick Pelikan - Christ King
Nick Pienkos - St. Eugene
Nathan Sanders - St. Robert
Braden Shambarger - St. Sebastian
Luke Spielbauer - St. John Vianney
Luca Viccari - Home School
Trevor Waltersdorf - St. Charles Hartland
Connor Wyatt - St. Robert